Texas Polka News has a new look. Click here to subscribe or renew your subscription.

Texas Polka News has a new look. Click here to subscribe or renew your subscription.

Send your requests for birthdays, anniversaries and other celebrations to dannyzpolkashow@yahoo.com.

Send your requests for birthdays, anniversaries and other celebrations to dannyzpolkashow@yahoo.com.

Voted Best Plumber in Fayette County

Voted Best Plumber in Fayette County

Voted Best Fried Chicken and Hamburgers in Fayette County

Voted Best Fried Chicken and Hamburgers in Fayette County

Friday, April 10

Austin: Jason Roberts Band @ Broken Spoke, 9:30P-1A

Ft. Worth: Main Street Arts Fest
Brave Combo, UT Arlington Main Stage (9th & Main Street), 7:30P

Pearland: Enzian Buam @ King’s Biergarten, 6-10P

 

Saturday, April 11

Austin: Czech Educational Foundation UT Centennial Celebration
Kovanda's Czech Band @ UT Glickman Conference Center

Houston: River Road Boys @ SPJST Lodge 88, 8-11:30P

Johnson City: Stone Valley Music Festival

Bobby Flores @ Outdoor Music Park, gates open @ 10A

Killeen: Rotary Crawfish Boil @ Special Events Center

Jerry Haisler & Melody 5, 11A-3P

Navasota: Jason Roberts Band @ The Western Club, 9:30P-1A

Nordheim (26 mi SW of Cuero): Original Moods, 8P-12A

Pearland: Enzian Buam @ King’s Biergarten, 5-10P

Quihi (9 mi NE of Hondo): Billy Mata @ Quihi Dance Hall, 9P-1A

Rosenberg: Lazy Farmers (hosted by Happy Cousins Dance Club) @ American Legion, 8-11:30P

San Antonio: Off the Grid Band @ San Antonio Bier Garden (behind Hyatt on Riverwalk), 2-6P

San Antonio: Cher La-Bas Texas Cajun Band (Hosted by CFMA) @ Hermann Sons, 7:30-11:30P

Yorktown (33 mi S of Gonzales): Red Ravens @ Community Hall, 8-11:30P

 

Sunday, April 12

Elgin: Red Ravens @ SPJST Lodge 18, 3-7P

Fredericksburg: Kuckkucknest Springfest on Hwy 16
Off the Grid Band, 2-5P

Geronimo: Charles & Fab 4 @ VFW, 3-6:30P

Houston: East River @ VFW #10352, 2-6P

Pearland: Das Ist Lustig @ King’s Biergarten, 5-9P

San Antonio: Most Wanted (Country) @ Martinez Social Club, 3-6:30P

Sweet Home: Neon Cowboys @ Community Center, 3-7P

Yoakum: Bluebonnet Ranch Benefit @ Community Center
Shiner Hobo Band, 10:30A-12:30P

 

Tuesday, April 14

Houston: German Singing Society @ Liederkranz Hall, 7P

Victoria: Crossroads Opry @ Jaycee Hall, 7P

Waco: Young @ Heart Dance

Spur City Rounders @ Sul Ross Center, 7P

 

Wednesday, April 15

Houston: Das Ist Lustig @ Rudi Lechner’s, 6-10P

San Antonio: Countrymen @ Martinez Social Club, 7:30-10:30P

Schulenburg: Pettit Brothers @ Sengelmann Hall (downstairs), 7:30-9:30P

 

Thursday, April 16

Brenham: Bluebonnet Opry @ Silver Wings, 7:30P

Carthage: Bobby Flores @ Panola College Auditorium, 7-8:15P

El Campo: Charlie Merta @ American Legion, 7:30-10P

 

Friday, April 17

Bryan: Das Ist Lustig @ Murphy’s Law Pub, 6:30P

Conroe: Texas Roadrunners (Hosted by 60+ Dance Club) @ Conroe Activity Center, 6:30-10P

Houston: Caney Creek Outlaws @ SPJST Lodge 88, 8-11:30P

North Richland Hills (Ft. Worth area): Brave Combo @ Events Center on the lawn, 7P

Pearland: Enzian Buam @ King’s Biergarten, 6-10P

Taylor: Fritz Hodde & Fab 6 @ SPJST #29 (downstairs), 7:30-11:30P

Tours (Waco area): Spur City Rounders @ Tours Hall, 7P

Florida Polka Schedule


www.20polkabands.com

www.20polkabands.com