Monday, May 21

AUSTIN: Charles Thibodeaux/Austin Cajun Aces @ Evangeline Cafe, 6:30-8:30P...512-282-2586

LA GRANGE: Fayette County Country Music Opry (3rd Mon) @ newly remodeled KC Hall, 7P - Featuring Amanda Peevler, Ronnie Caywood, and Briana Adams…979-966-3568

 

Tuesday, May 22

PLANO: Alan Walling @ Bavarian Grill, 6:45-10P…972-881-0705

 

Wednesday, May 23

FLATONIA: Mike Stroup, Howard Gloor, Harlan Kubos @ Red Vault Bistro - Sushi Night!, 7-9P...361-865-3663

HOUSTON: Das Ist Lustig @ Rudi Lechner’s, 6-10P…713-428-2019

PLANO: Alan Walling @ Bavarian Grill, 6:45-10P…972-881-0705

ROUND ROCK: Paul & Tara Schlesinger @ Parkwood Meadows Senior Living, 6:30-7:30P…512-969-6154

SAN ANTONIO: Most Wanted @ Martinez Social Club, 7:30-10:30P…210-661-2422

SAN ANTONIO: Sunset Sessions (every Wed) @ Pearl Park - DJ Nandez, 5:30-9P

SCHULENBURG: Pettit Brothers @ Sengelmann Hall, 7P

 

Thursday, May 24

EL CAMPO: Czechmates @ American Legion, 7:30-10P… 979-543-5396

ENNIS: National Polka Festival Polka On! Pre-Party @ KJT Bar, 7P - Czech & Then Some (Banner ad homepage)

KERRVILLE: Folk Festival @ Quiet Valley Ranch

NEW BRAUNFELS: Alex Meixner @ Krause’s Maifest, 8P…830-625-2807

ROUND TOP: Mike Stroup & Annie Rost @ Stone Cellar, 7-11P...979-249-3390

 

Friday, May 25

AUSTIN: Sean Orr @ BD Riley’s on 6th, 10P…512-494-1335

CISTERN: JW & Company, Karaoke & Dancing @ Cistern Country Store, 8P-12A…361-865-3655

ENNIS: National Polka Festival, King/Queen Contest @ Sokol Hall, - Eva Adams Ceska Kapela, 6P; Jodie Mikula Orchestra, 8P (Banner ad homepage)

GRANGER: Second Hand Rose @ Cotton Club, 7-11P…512-859-0700

HOUSTON: Mike Stroup, Annie Rost, Lenny Nichols @ Hickory Hollow Heights, 5:30-8:30P...713-869-6300

HOUSTON: Das Ist Lustig @ Rudi Lechner’s, 6-10P…713-428-2019

KERRVILLE: Folk Festival @ Quiet Valley Ranch

NEW BRAUNFELS: Billy Mata @ Riley’s Tavern, 9P-12A…512-392-3132

NEW BRAUNFELS: Alex Meixner @ Krause’s Maifest, 8P…830-625-2807

ROUND TOP: Jimmy Rohde & Aaron Gross @ Stone Cellar, 7-11P...979-249-3390

 

Saturday, May 26

AUSTIN: Glen Collins/The Alibis @ Guero’s Taco Bar, 6:30-9P…512-447-7688

BANDERA: Justin Trevino @ Arkey Blue’s Silver Dollar, 8:30P-12:30A…830-796-8826

BANDERA: Jeff Woolsey/Dancehall Kings @ 11th Street Cowboy Bar, 8:30P-12:30A…830-796-4849

BLANCO: John Christopher Way @ Twin Sisters Dance Hall, 8P-12A…830-833-5773

CISTERN: EZ Country @ Cistern Country Store, 9P-1A…361-865-3655

DRIPPING SPRINGS: Off the Grid @ Sky Cinemas, 6-8P…512-457-0700

ENNIS: National Polka Festival, see schedule (Banner ad homepage)

FAYETTEVILLE: Pettit Brothers @ Blue Mule Farm, 1-3P

FLORESVILLE: All City Youth Programs Fundraiser @ Event Center, Rocky King Band

GRANGER: Debonaires @ Cotton Club, 9P-1A…512-859-0700

HOUSTON: Das Ist Lustig @ Rudi Lechner’s, 6-10P…713-428-2019

HOUSTON: Donnie Broussard/Louisiana Stars @ VFW #10352, 6-10P...281-256-3097

KERRVILLE: Folk Festival @ Quiet Valley Ranch

LA GRANGE: The Bandits @ Mullins Prairie Store, 8P-12A…979-247-4668

NEW BRAUNFELS: Alex Meixner @ Krause’s Maifest, 8P…830-625-2807

ROUND TOP: Sean Orr’s Texas Gold Trio @ Stone Cellar, 7-11P…979-249-3390

SHINER: Spring Pre-picnic party @ KC Park with Legal Limit, 6-10P (Banner ad homepage)

WEBSTER: Kenny James @ Alpine Brauhaus, 6-9P…281-336-0788

 

Sunday, May 27

BANDERA: Rocky King Band @ Arkey Blue’s Silver Dollar, 8:30P-12:30A…830-796-8826

DIME BOX: St. Joseph Homecoming Bazaar & Picnic @ church grounds, BBQ meal 10:30 am to 1 pm, $10 per plate. Silent and live auctions, bingo and children's games. Music by DJ Michael Craig

ENNIS: National Polka Festival, see schedule (Banner ad homepage)

GERONIMO: Glen Collins/The Alibis @ VFW, 3-6:30P...830-305-8829

GRANGER: Can’t Hardly Playboyz @ Cotton Club, 5-10P…512-859-0700

HALLETTSVILLE: Sacred Heart Church Picnic @ KC Hall – J&S Playboys 11A-1P; Red Ravens, Texas Sound Check, 1-7P (Banner ad homepage)

HOUSTON: Country Jim/The Allstars @ VFW #10352, 2-5:30P (Ad this page)

KERRVILLE: Folk Festival @ Quiet Valley Ranch

ROBSTOWN: DanceHall Sounds with DJ Allen Pollard @ Community Hall, 4612 CR 42, 4-7:30P; $10/non-members, $8/Lifetime members…361-549-8119

SAN ANTONIO: Brady Honeycutt @ Martinez Social Club, 3-6:30P…210-661-2422

SEATON (Temple): Larry Burgin/Texas Tradition @ Sefcik Hall, 6-9P...254-985-2356

SHELBY: 61st Shelby VFD Celebration @ Harmonie Hall, Auction, 1P, dance after auction with Charles/Fab 4

SHINER: Spring Picnic @ KC Park – Inside: Accordion Jam, 11A; Shiner Hobo Band, 2P; Mark Halata/Texavia, 4P; The Emotions, 9P; Historic Beer Stand: Yodel Blitz, 2P; Bingo Pavilion: Chris Rybak, 6P (Banner ad homepage)

Wimberly: Songwriter Chuck Brodsky in Concert @ Old Glory Ranch, 6-9P...512-847-3646

 

Monday, May 28

AUSTIN: Charles Thibodeaux/Austin Cajun Aces @ Evangeline Cafe, 6:30-8:30P...512-282-2586

KERRVILLE: Folk Festival @ Quiet Valley Ranch

 

Tuesday, May 29

KERRVILLE: Folk Festival @ Quiet Valley Ranch

PLANO: Alan Walling @ Bavarian Grill, 6:45-10P…972-881-0705

 

Wednesday, May 30

KERRVILLE: Folk Festival @ Quiet Valley Ranch

PLANO: Alan Walling @ Bavarian Grill, 6:45-10P…972-881-0705

SAN ANTONIO: Bimbo @ Martinez Social Club, 7:30-10:30P…210-661-2422

SAN ANTONIO: Sunset Sessions (every Wed) @ Pearl Park - Benjamin Boogie, 5:30-9P

SCHULENBURG: Pettit Brothers @ Sengelmann Hall, 7P

 

Thursday, May 31

El Campo: Odessa @ American Legion, 7:30-10P… 979-543-5396

KERRVILLE: Folk Festival @ Quiet Valley Ranch

 

Friday, June 1

AUSTIN: Sean Orr @ BD Riley’s on 6th, 10P…512-494-1335

CISTERN: Vic Rodriguez, Karaoke & Dancing @ Cistern Country Store, 8P-12A…361-865-3655

EAGLE LAKE: Odessa @ Community Center, 8-11P…979-234-2903

FAYETTEVILLE: Charles/Fab 4 @ Heh, Remember When, 7:30P…979-249-2552

GRANGER: Les Huff @ Cotton Club, 7-10P…512-859-0700

KERRVILLE: Folk Festival @ Quiet Valley Ranch

LIBERTY HILL: Off the Grid @ Dahlia Café, 6:30-8:30P…512-515-7772

ROUND TOP: Black Cat Trio @ Stone Cellar, 7-11P...979-249-3390

SAN ANTONIO: Rocky King Band @ Martinez Social Club, 8-11:30P…210-661-2422

SCHULENBURG: Sengelmann Hall 6th Anniversary Party – free hors-d’oeuvres, 4:30-6:30P; music by Rockin’ Lloyd Tripp, 6-9P; car show in parking lot

YOAKUM: 90th Tom Tom Festival @ Yoakum City Park – Los Kolaches, evening…361-293-2309

 

Saturday, June 2

BERTRAM: Glen Collins/The Alibis @ Hometown Watering Hole, 9P-1A…512-355-7377

BLANCO: Jesse Stratton @ Twin Sisters Dance Hall, 8P-12A…830-833-5773

CAT SPRING: 162nd June Fest @ Cat Spring Hall, Lost Cause after auction, about 8P-12A (Banner ad homepage)

CISTERN: Abel & The Boyz @ Cistern Country Store, 9P-1A…361-865-3655

CYCLONE: All Around Czechs @ Flag Hall, 7-11P...254-721-1682

DRIPPING SPRINGS: Off the Grid @ Sky Cinemas, 6-8P…512-457-0700

FT WORTH: Jeff Woolsey/Dancehall Kings @ Lil’ Red’s Longhorn Saloon, 9P-1A…817-740-0078

Goliad: Ronnie Milsap @ Schroeder Hall, 8P-12A…361-573-7002

GRANGER: Kenny Orts @ Cotton Country Club, 9P-1A…512-859-0700

HOUSTON: 29th Annual Accordion Kings & Queens @ Miller Outdoor Theatre, 7-11P – Czech & Then Some, Eva Ybara y su Conjunto Siempre, Keyun Dickson/Zydeco Masters; Jesse Lege/Bayou Brew; plus Big Squeeze winners (Banner ad homepage)

KERRVILLE: Folk Festival @ Quiet Valley Ranch

LA GRANGE: Collin Dwigans  (Acoustic) @ Mullins Prairie Store, 8P-12A…979-247-4668

LIBERTY: Liberty Opry on the Square – All Gospel, 4P…936-336-5830

LULING: The Mood, The Velvets, O'Neal Brothers @ Thump Pavilion, 6P-12A - No cover charge for admission, a free-will donation is appreciated. Bring your own snacks, drinks and ice ---coolers are allowed. Lawn chairs recommended.

NEW BADEN (Franklin): New Baden Jamboree (1st Sat) @ Community Center, 6-10P…979-828-2231

ROUND TOP: Black Cat Choir @ Stone Cellar, 7-11P...979-249-3390

SEALY: Twilights (Sealy Dance Club) @ American Legion, 7:30-11P…281-705-6266

WEBSTER: Kenny James @ Alpine Brauhaus, 6-9P…281-336-0788

YOAKUM: 90th Tom Tom Festival @ Yoakum City Park – Barditch Hippies, Joe Koenig, The Emotions…361-293-2309

 

Sunday, June 3

CORN HILL: Holy Trinity Parish Picnic, Jodie Mikula Orchestra, 1-5P (Banner ad homepage)

ELGIN: Glen Collins/The Alibis @ SPJST Lodge 18, 3-7P...512-285-3100

GERONIMO: Country Sounds @ VFW, 3-6:30P...830-305-8829

GRANGER: Can’t Hardly Playboyz @ Cotton Country Club, 5-10P…512-859-0700

HOUSTON: Detour @ VFW #10352, 2-5:30P (Ad this page)

KERRVILLE: Folk Festival @ Quiet Valley Ranch

SAN ANTONIO: Freddy Cruz/Noble Outlaws @ Martinez Social Club, 3-6:30P…210-661-2422

SEATON (Temple): Annual Picnic @ Star Hall, Polka Jam @ 1P...254-985-2548

SEATON (Temple): Out of the Blue @ Sefcik Hall, 6-9P...254-985-2356

SWEET HOME: Charles/Fab 4 @ Community Center, 3-7P (Ad this page)

 

Monday, June 4

AUSTIN: Charles Thibodeaux/Austin Cajun Aces @ Evangeline Cafe, 6:30-8:30P...512-282-2586

KERRVILLE: Folk Festival @ Quiet Valley Ranch

 

Tuesday, June 5

GERONIMO: The Gathering Music Show (1st Tues) @ VFW, 7-10P - Featuring Bob Appel, Jake Blocker, Emily Johnson…830-305-8829 or 830-379-0506

HOUSTON: Houston Accordion Association Jam (1st Tues) @ Son Nam Vietnamese Restaurant, 2903 Woodridge @ Winkler, 6:30P…713-649-2780

KERRVILLE: Folk Festival @ Quiet Valley Ranch

PLANO: Alan Walling @ Bavarian Grill, 6:45-10P…972-881-0705

 

Wednesday, June 6

KERRVILLE: Folk Festival @ Quiet Valley Ranch

PLANO: Alan Walling @ Bavarian Grill, 6:45-10P…972-881-0705

SAN ANTONIO: Sunset Sessions (every Wed) @ Pearl Park - DJ Soulstairs, 5:30-9:30P

 

Thursday, June 7

AUSTIN: Charles Thibodeaux/Austin Cajun Aces @ Cypress Grill, 6:30-8:30P… 512-358-7474

BASTROP: Farm Street Opry (1st Thurs) @ Bastrop Convention Center, 7P - Featuring Brian Collins, Allison Crowson, Al Dressen …512-332-8981

EL CAMPO: Texas Mavericks @ American Legion, 7:30-10P… 979-543-5396

FLORESVILLE: Floresville Opry (1st Thurs) @ Wilson County Show Barn, 6-9:30P, Featuring Justin Trevino & Myra Rolen (Banner ad homepage)

KERRVILLE: Folk Festival @ Quiet Valley Ranch

SAN MARCOS: Summer in the Park @ San Marcos Plaza Park – Brave Combo, 7:30-9:30P

SNYDER: West Texas Western Swing Festival @ The Coliseum – Larry Lange/Lonestar Troubadors, Rance Norton/Cadillac Cowboys, Jeff Woolsey/Dancehall Kings…325-573-3558

THE WOODLANDS: Mike Gest & Night Session @ South Montgomery County Community Center, 6-9P…936-662-8099 or 281-615-8612

WACO: Old Friends (Boot Scootin’ Club) @ Sul Ross Center 7-10P…254-855-0796

 

Friday, June 8

ANGLETON: Squeeze-Box Blow Out @ Brazoria County Historical Museum Lawn – Mark Halata/Texavia, 5-8P…979-864-1208 (Banner ad homepage)

CISTERN: DJ Superman, Karaoke & Dancing @ Cistern Country Store, 8P-12A…361-865-3655

ELM MOTT: Roger Kirby/Texas Heartbeat @ American Legion 7-10P…254-822-1218

GRANGER: Les Huff @ Cotton Club, 7-10P…512-859-0700

KERRVILLE: Folk Festival @ Quiet Valley Ranch – Brave Combo, 7P

LUCKENBACH: Thomas Michael Riley Music Fest – Thomas Michael Riley, Tommy Alverson, Max Stalling, more, 2P-12A

NAVASOTA: Grimes County Fair – Jeff Woolsey/Dancehall Kings, TBA…936-825-5995

NEW BRAUNFELS: Off the Grid @ Herbert’s Taco Hut, 7-10P…830-626-9323

ROUND TOP: DeAnna Wendolyn @ Stone Cellar, 7-11P...979-249-3390

SAN ANTONIO: Brady Honeycutt & Coby Carter @ Martinez Social Club, 8-11:30P…210-661-2422

SNYDER: West Texas Western Swing Festival @ The Coliseum – Rocky King Band, Bobby Flores/Yellow Rose Band, Jody Nix/Texas Cowboys…325-573-3558

 

Saturday, June 9

ANGLETON: Squeeze-Box Blow Out - Tejano vs Zydeco @ Brazoria County Historical Museum Lawn – JR Gomez/Los Conjunto Bandits, Step Rideau/Zydeco Outlaws, 3-8P…979-864-1208 (Banner ad homepage)

BIG SPRING: Rocky King Band with Jody Nix @ The Stampede, 9P-1A

CISTERN: EZ Country @ Cistern Country Store, 9P-1A…361-865-3655

EAST BERNARD: Kolache Klobase Festival @ Riverside Hall – Inside: Ennis Czech Boys, Czech & Then Some, Dujka Brothers, Red Ravens; Pavilion: The Moravians, The Road Company (Banner ad homepage)

FAYETTEVILLE: Lost Cause @ Rek Hill Social Club, 8P-12A...979-249-3221

GRANGER: Jeff Woolsey/Dancehall Kings @ Cotton Country Club, 9P-1A…512-859-0700

KERRVILLE: Folk Festival @ Quiet Valley Ranch

KYLE: Market Day @ downtown square – Kimberlee Leber, 9A; Jack Funn Trio, 11:15A…512-262-3939

LA GRANGE: Doug Kent Band @ Mullins Prairie Store, 8P-12A…979-247-4668

LIBERTY: Liberty Opry on the Square – Classic Oldies, 4P…936-336-5830

LLANO:  Llano Country Opry with Bode Barker @ Lantex Theater, 7:30P...325-247-5354

LUCKENBACH: Thomas Michael Riley Music Fest – Steve Helms Band, Jamie Richards, Travis Smith, more, 12P-12A

ROSENBERG: The Twilights (Happy Cousins Dance Club) Public Dance @ American Legion, 8-11:30P…281-232-3531 or 281-342-4324

ROUND TOP: Tubie & The Touchtones @ Stone Cellar, 7-11P...979-249-3390

SAN ANTONIO: DJ Kermit Myers, AKA Ragin’ Cajun (CFMA) @ Hermann Sons, 8-11P...210-226-5432

SEATON (Temple): Charles/Fab 4 @ Sefcik Hall, 7-10P...254-985-2356

Snyder: West Texas Western Swing Festival @ The Coliseum – Landon Dodd/Dancehall Drifters, Billy Mata/Texas Tradition, Jake Hooker/The Outsiders…325-573-3558

WEBSTER: Kenny James @ Alpine Brauhaus, 6-9P…281-336-0788

 

Sunday, June 10

AUSTIN: Glen Collins/The Alibis @ Pilot Knob VFW, 3-7P…512-243-8011

ELGIN: The Moravians @ SPJST Lodge 18, 3-7P...512-285-3100

GERONIMO: Bimbo & Borderline @ VFW, 3-6:30P...830-305-8829

GRANGER: Can’t Hardly Playboyz @ Cotton Country Club, 5-10P…512-859-0700

HALLETTSVILLE: St Mary’s Church Picnic – Texas Sound Check, 11A-3P; Red Ravens, 5-9P (Banner ad homepage)

HOUSTON: Southern Breeze @ VFW #10352, 2-5:30P (Ad, this page)

KERRVILLE: Folk Festival @ Quiet Valley Ranch

LOCKHART: Al Dressen’s BBQ Playboys @ Kreuz Market, 12:30-3:30P…512-398-2361

LUCKENBACH: Thomas Michael Riley Music Fest – Nathan Colt Young, 1P

SAN ANTONIO: Most Wanted @ Martinez Social Club, 3-6:30P…210-661-2422

SCHULENBURG: St Rose Parish Picnic @ KC Hall – Czechaholics, 12-4P; Mark Halata/Texavia, 4-8P (Banner ad homepage)

SWEET HOME: Neon Cowboys @ Community Center, 3-7P (Ad this page)

 

Monday, June 11

AUSTIN: Charles Thibodeaux/Austin Cajun Aces @ Evangeline Cafe, 6:30-8:30P...512-282-2586

 

Tuesday, June 12

GERONIMO: Jam Session (2nd Tues) @ VFW, 3-6:30P - Musicians, singers, and listeners are welcomed…830-303-9903

PLANO: Alan Walling @ Bavarian Grill, 6:45-10P…972-881-0705

 

Wednesday, June 13

PLANO: Alan Walling @ Bavarian Grill, 6:45-10P…972-881-0705

SAN ANTONIO: Jim Bolado/Country Sounds @ Martinez Social Club, 7:30-10:30P…210-661-2422

SAN ANTONIO: Sunset Sessions (every Wed) @ Pearl Park - Gracie Chavez, 5:30-9:30P

 

Thursday, June 14

EL CAMPO: Gravel Road @ American Legion, 7:30-10P…979-543-3108

WACO: Branded Heart (Boot Scootin’ Club) @ Sul Ross Center 7-10P…254-855-0796

WICHITA FALLS: Legends of Western Swing Festival @ Events Center – Noon-11 pm: Jake Hooker/The Outsiders, Redd Volkaert, Mikki Daniel/Texas Wildfire…318-792-3303

 

Friday, June 15

CISTERN: Brandi & Keith, Dancing @ Cistern Country Store, 8P-12A…361-865-3655

GRANGER: Les Huff @ Cotton Club, 7-10P…512-859-0700

MORAVIA: Lost Cause @ Moravia Store, 7-11P…979-562-2217

PEARLAND: Off the Grid @ King’s Biergarten, 6-10P…832-569-4141

ROUND TOP: Neil Kulhanek @ Stone Cellar, 7-11P...979-249-3390

SAN ANTONIO: Countrymen @ Martinez Social Club, 8-11:30P…210-661-2422

SEGUIN: Glen Collins/The Alibis @ Silver Center, 7:30-11P…830-303-6612

WICHITA FALLS: Legends of Western Swing Festival @ Events Center – Noon-11 pm: Bobby Flores/Yellow Rose Band, Billy Mata/Texas Tradition, Coby Carter…318-792-3303

 

Saturday, June 16

AUSTIN: Charles Thibodeaux/Austin Cajun Aces @ Stubbs Graceland, 6-8P…512-792-9778

AUSTIN: Not Just Oom-Pah Accordion Workshop @ Texas Folklife Resources, all day (Banner ad homepage)

BOWIE: Heart of Texas Roadshow with Tony Booth, Amber Digby @ Community Center…940-872-4861

CISTERN: Sean Orr @ Cistern Country Store, 9P-1A…361-865-3655

DALLAS: Brave Combo @ Poor David’s Pub, 8:30P…214-565-1295

GRANGER: Debonaires @ Cotton Country Club, 9P-1A…512-859-0700

LA GRANGE: Josh Tiemann (Acoustic) @ Mullins Prairie Store, 8P-12A…979-247-4668

NAVASOTA: Billy Mata/Texas Tradition @ Western Club, 8:30P-12:30A…936-825-9070

PEARLAND: Off the Grid @ King’s Biergarten, 5-10P…832-569-4141

SEALY: Texas Heritage Music & Dance Club Public Dance with Mark Halata/Texavia @ American Legion, 2-5:30P (Banner ad homepage)

WALLIS: Charles/Fab 4 @ American Legion, 8-11:30P...979-478-9913830-303-6612

WEBSTER: Kenny James @ Alpine Brauhaus, 6-9P…281-336-0788

WICHITA FALLS: Legends of Western Swing Festival @ Events Center – Noon-11 pm: Tracy Byrd, Dave Alexander/His Big Texas Swing Band, Jason Roberts Band featuring Leon Rausch…318-792-3303

WINCHESTER: St. Michael Lutheran Church Picnic @ St. Michael's Park, Paul Schlesinger & The Knights of Texas, 3-7P...979-242-3444

 

Sunday, June 17

AMMANNSVILLE: St. John the Baptist Parish Picnic – Ennis Czech Boys, The Moravians, 12-8P

AUSTIN: Not Just Oom-Pah Accordion Concert @ Trinity United Methodist Church – Featuring Mario Pedone, Ginny Mac, & Jan Flemming with Grupo Massa, 3-5P (Banner ad homepage)

CREEDMOOR (Austin): Al Dressen’s Super Swing Revue @ Community Center, 3:30-6:30P...512-375-0677

DEL VALLE: Off the Grid @ Live Oak Brewery, 4-6P…512-385-2299

GERONIMO: Two Way Street @ VFW, 3-6:30P...830-305-8829

GRANGER: Can’t Hardly Playboyz @ Cotton Country Club, 5-10P…512-859-0700

HOUSTON: Bootleg Country @ VFW #10352, 2-5:30P (Ad this page)

MILLHEIM (Sealy): Annual Father’s Day BBQ @ Harmonie Verein Hall – Lost Cause, 11A-1P

NEW TAITON: Father's Day Dance @ Taiton Community Center, Lazy Farmers Band, 3-7P...979-543-41

SAN ANTONIO: Burgundy @ Martinez Social Club, 3-6:30P…210-661-2422

SEATON (Temple): Jerry Haisler/Melody 5 @ Sefcik Hall, 6-9P...254-985-2356

 

Monday, June 18

AUSTIN: Charles Thibodeaux/Austin Cajun Aces @ Evangeline Cafe, 6:30-8:30P...512-282-2586

LA GRANGE: Fayette County Country Music Opry (3rd Mon) @ KC Hall, 7P, Featuring Jack Phillips, Tim & Alicia Kulhanek, and Mary Dooley...979-966-3568

 

Tuesday, June 19

EDNA: Flag City Opry (3rd Tues) @ KC Hall, 7P…361-782-9211

HOUStoN: Houston Accordion Association Jam (3rd Tues.) @ Pizza Inn on Mangum & 18th, 6P…713-861-2389

NEW BRAUNFELS: Comal County Country Music Show (3rd Tues) @ KC Hall, 7:30-10P, with Chuck Woods, Lynn Poe, Fruit Balderas, Sally Carlson, Vernon Doege, & Paul & Tara Schlesinger…830-625-2279

PLANO: Alan Walling @ Bavarian Grill, 6:45-10P…972-881-0705

 

Wednesday, June 20

AUSTIN: Glen Collins/The Alibis @ South Austin Rec Center, 7:30-9:45P...512-448-0787

HOUSTON: Bob Suttie & Mike Gest @ Rudi Lechner’s, 6-10P…713-428-2019

PLANO: Alan Walling @ Bavarian Grill, 6:45-10P…972-881-0705

SAN ANTONIO: Countyline @ Martinez Social Club, 7:30-10:30P…210-661-2422

SAN ANTONIO: Sunset Sessions (every Wed) @ Pearl Park - DJ Breezah, 5:30-9:30P

 

Thursday, June 21

BRENHAM: Bluebonnet Opry Polka Show (3rd Thurs) @ Silver Wings Ballroom, 7:30P - Featuring Jack Phillips, Amanda Peevler, David Lewis

EL CAMPO: Charles/Fab 4 @ American Legion, 7:30-10P…979-543-3108

LULING: Watermelon Thump – Main Stage: Texas Unlimited Band

WACO: Roger Kirby/Texas Heartbeat (Boot Scootin’ Club) @ Sul Ross Center 7-10P…254-855-0796

 

Friday, June 22

AUSTIN: Glen Collins/The Alibis @ Grumpy’s Saloon, 9P-1A…512-382-5441

BREMOND: Polski Dzien – Praha Brothers, 8-11P (Banner ad homepage)

CISTERN: Texas Soundmasters, Karaoke & Dancing @ Cistern Country Store, 8P-12A…361-865-3655

GRANGER: Les Huff @ Cotton Club, 7-10P…512-859-0700

HOUSTON: Chris Rybak @ King’s Bierhaus, 6-10P…281-990-3042

HOUSTON: Bob Suttie & Mike Gest @ Rudi Lechner’s, 6-10P…713-428-2019

LULING: Watermelon Thump – Main Stage: Jay Perez/The Band, David Lee Garza/Los Musicales; New Beer Garden: Wyatt Weaver Band, Damon Curtis Band

PEARLAND: Das Ist Lustig @ King’s Biergarten, 6-10P…832-569-4141

ROUND TOP: Austin English @ Stone Cellar, 7-11P...979-249-3390

TAYLOR: Fritz Hodde/Fab 6, Skooter D/Sterling Country @ SPJST Lodge 29, 7:30-11:30P…512-352-9139

 

Saturday, June 23

BREMOND: Polski Dzien – Main Street Stage: Jim Mazurkiewicz & Friends, Jodie Mikula Orchestra; White Eagle Music Hall: Brian Marshall & Friends; Street Dance: Gordon Collier Band, 8P (Banner ad homepage)

CAMERON: Bobby Flores/Yellow Rose Band @ VFW #2010, 8:30-11:30P...254-295-6222

CISTERN: Watts Brothers @ Cistern Country Store, 9P-1A…361-865-3655

ELGIN: Glen Collins/The Alibis @ SPJST Lodge 18, 2-5P – Free dance!…512-285-3100

HOUSTON: Chris Rybak @ King’s Bierhaus, 5-10P…281-990-3042

HOUSTON: Celebrating Summer Dance @ Liederkranz Hall, 7-10P – Bob Suttie & Mike Gest…713-957-9004

LA GRANGE: Al Sulak/Country Sound @ Mullins Prairie Store, 8P-12A…979-247-4668

LIBERTY: Liberty Opry on the Square 25th Anniversary Show – Carrie & Debbie Moore, 4P…936-336-5830

LONDON: Jeff Woolsey/Dancehall Kings @ London Hall, 9P-1A…325-475-2296

LULING: Watermelon Thump – Shiner Hobo Band, 12-3P; Main Stage: Dalton Domino, Parker McCollum, The Mavericks; New Beer Garden: Praha Brothers, Dr. Zog, Wyzer, Rock Hard

NAVASOTA: Jason Roberts Band @ Western Club, 8:30P-12:30A…936-825-9070

PEARLAND: Das Ist Lustig @ King’s Biergarten, 5-10P…832-569-4141

ROUND TOP: Richard Edwards & Cody Reynolds @ Stone Cellar, 7-11P...979-249-3390

SAN ANTONIO: Off the Grid @ Pearl Brewery Farmers Market, 11A-2P

SEATON (Temple): FREE Public Dance with Ennis Czech Boys @ Star Hall, 6-9P...254-985-2548

TOMBALL: Rocky King Band @ VFW, 8:30P-12:30A…281-351-2427

WEBSTER: Kenny James @ Alpine Brauhaus, 6-9P…281-336-0788

 

Sunday, June 24

GERONIMO: Paul Sanchez/Wrangler Country @ VFW, 3-6:30P...830-305-8829

GRANGER: Sts. Cyril & Methodius Picnic with Fritz Hodde/Fab 6, Ennis Czech Boys @ Parish Hall, 3-9P (Banner ad homepage)

GRANGER: Can’t Hardly Playboyz @ Cotton Country Club, 5-10P…512-859-0700

HOUSTON: Liz Talley/Dusty Spur @ VFW #10352, 2-5:30P (Ad this page)

HOUSTON: Al Sulak/Country Sound @ SPJST Lodge 88, 2-6P (Banner ad homepage)

LULING: Watermelon Thump – Main Stage: Nathan Colt Young, The Hot Attacks

LYONS: United Evangelical Church of Christ Homecoming – polka service, 10:30 am, music afterwards with Chris Rybak…979-596-1456

PLUM: Sts. Peter & Paul Plum Feast – Music during the day by Ken Brothers; Free dance with Holub Polka Band, 6-9:30P (Banner ad homepage)

SAN ANTONIO: Countrymen @ Martinez Social Club, 3-6:30P…210-661-2422

SEALY: KC Music Fest @ KC Hall w/Charles & Fab 4, 1-5P…979-885-6370

SWEET HOME: Lost Cause @ Community Center, 3-7P (Ad this page)

 

Monday, June 25

AUSTIN: Central Texas Accordion Assoc (Last Mon.) @ Casa Chapala, 7P – Featuring Terry Cavanagh...512-459-4242

AUSTIN: Charles Thibodeaux/Austin Cajun Aces @ Evangeline Cafe, 6:30-8:30P...512-282-2586

Industry: Four County Opry (Last Mon) @ Fireman's Hall, 6:30P…979-250-3226 or 281-684-4082

 

Tuesday, June 26

PLANO: Alan Walling @ Bavarian Grill, 6:45-10P…972-881-0705

SAN ANTONIO: San Antonio Accordion Assoc. (Last Tues) @ Chester's Hamburgers, NE Loop 410, 5:30P...210-805-8600

 

Wednesday, June 27

PLANO: Alan Walling @ Bavarian Grill, 6:45-10P…972-881-0705

SAN ANTONIO: Sunset Sessions (every Wed) @ Pearl Park - DJ Rio Bamba, 5:30-9:30P

SHINER: Chris Rybak @ Shiner Public Library, 5-6P

 

Thursday, June 28

EL CAMPO: Czechmates @ American Legion, 7:30-10P…979-543-3108

WACO: Bobby Dean (Boot Scootin’ Club) @ Sul Ross Center 7-10P…254-855-0796

 

Friday, June 29

AUSTIN: Sean Orr @ BD Riley’s on 6th, 10P…512-494-1335

AUSTIN: Paul Schlesinger/Knights of Texas @ Patsy's Cafe, 7-9P...512-444-2020

CISTERN: Vic Rodriguez, Karaoke & Dancing @ Cistern Country Store, 8P-12A…361-865-3655

HOUSTON: Driftwood @ SPJST Lodge 88, 8-11:30P (Banner ad homepage)

NEW BRAUNFELS: Al Dressen’s Super Swing Revue @ Freiheit Country Store, 8:30-11:30P…830-625-9400

PEARLAND: Enzian Buam @ King’s Biergarten, 6-10P…832-569-4141

ROUND TOP: Robert Zientek & Ross Curtis @ Stone Cellar, 7-11P...979-249-3390

 

Saturday, June 30

BURTON: Off the Grid @ White Horse Saloon, 7:30-10:30P…979-277-5768

CISTERN: Johnny Loco @ Cistern Country Store, 9P-1A…361-865-3655

DA COSTA (Victoria): Glen Collins/The Alibis @ Hermann Sons, 8:30P-12A

GOLIAD: Bobby Flores/Yellow Rose Band @ Schroeder Hall, 8:30P-12:30A…361-573-7002

GRANGER: People’s Choice @ Cotton Country Club, 9P-1A…512-859-0700

LA GRANGE: Bryan Pavlock (Acoustic) @ Mullins Prairie Store, 8P-12A…979-247-4668

LIBERTY: Liberty Opry on the Square – Country & Bluegrass Show w/Lisa Layne, Sabine River Bend Band, 4P…936-336-5830

PEARLAND: Enzian Buam @ King’s Biergarten, 5-10P…832-569-4141

RED ROCK: Nathan Colt Young @ Watterson Hall, 9P…512-304-5860

SAN ANTONIO: Tom Teboe & Jarrett Akers @ Martinez Social Club, 8-11:30P…210-661-2422

SCHULENBURG: TPN 30th B-Day Bash @ KC Hall – Das Ist Lustig, Chris Rybak, Red Ravens, Czechaholics, Ennis Czech Boys, Mark Halata/Texavia

WALL (San Angelo): The Moravians (Wall Dance Club) @ St. Ambrose Parish Hall, 8P...325-656-8470

WEBSTER: Kenny James @ Alpine Brauhaus, 6-9P…281-336-0788

 

Sunday, July 1

Dubina: Sts. Cyril/Methodius Picnic – Shiner Hobo Band, 11A-2P; Mark Halata/Texavia, Incredible Music Makers, 2-8P (Banner ad homepage)

GERONIMO: Glen Collins/The Alibis @ VFW, 3-6:30P...830-305-8829

HOUSTON: Texas Roadrunners @ VFW #10352, 2-5:30P (Ad this page)

SAN ANTONIO: Countyline @ Martinez Social Club, 3-6:30P…210-661-2422

SWEET HOME: Charles/Fab 4 @ Community Center, 3-7P (Ad this page)

 

Monday, July 2

AUSTIN: Charles Thibodeaux/Austin Cajun Aces @ Evangeline Cafe, 6:30-8:30P...512-282-2586

 

Tuesday, July 3

GERONIMO: The Gathering Music Show (1st Tues.) @ VFW, 7-10P…830-305-8829 or 830-379-0506

HOUSTON: Houston Accordion Association Jam (1st Tues.) @ Son Nam Vietnamese Restaurant, 2903 Woodridge @ Winkler, 6:30P…713-649-2780

PLANO: Alan Walling @ Bavarian Grill, 6:45-10P…972-881-0705

 

Wednesday, July 4

GIDDINGS: VFD Celebration @ Lee County Fairgrounds – Lost Cause, 4-5P & after auction, approx. 7-10P

PLANO: Alan Walling @ Bavarian Grill, 6:45-10P…972-881-0705

MEADOWS PLACE (Stafford): Texas Legacy Czech Band in 4th of July Parade, 10A-12P

SAN ANTONIO: Burgundy @ Martinez Social Club, 7:30-10:30P…210-661-2422

ST. JOHN (Schulenburg): St. John Picnic – Shiner Hobo Band, 11A-1P; Red Ravens, Dujka Brothers, 2-10P; Texas Dream Band (Banner ad homepage)

 

Thursday, July 5

AUSTIN: Charles Thibodeaux/Austin Cajun Aces @ Cypress Grill, 6:30-8:30P… 512-358-7474

BASTROP: Farm Street Opry (1st Thurs) @ Bastrop Convention Center, 7P …512-332-8981

EL CAMPO: Odessa @ American Legion, 7:30-10P…979-543-3108

FLORESVILLE: Floresville Opry (1st Thurs) @ Wilson County Show Barn, 6-9:30P, Featuring Freddy Cruz & Shaun Murray (Banner ad homepage)

 

Friday, July 6

CISTERN: Vic Rodriquez, Karaoke & Dancing @ Cistern Country Store, 8P-12A…361-865-3655

EAGLE LAKE: Rabbs Creek @ Community Center, 8-11P…979-234-2903

GIDDINGS: Lost Cause @ The Bull Pen, 8:30-11:30P…979-366-2500

PEARLAND: Das Ist Lustig @ King’s Biergarten, 6-10P…832-569-4141

SAN ANTONIO: Justin Trevino @ Martinez Social Club, 8-11:30P…210-661-2422

SHINER: Half Moon Holidays – The Emotions, 9:30P-12A (Banner ad homepage)

 

Saturday, July 7

CISTERN: Abel & The Boyz @ Cistern Country Store, 9P-1A…361-865-3655

HOUSTON: Moonglow Orchestra @ SPJST Lodge 88, 8-11:30P (Ad this page)

LA GRANGE: Lost Cause @ Mullins Prairie Store, 8P-12A…979-247-4668

LIBERTY: Liberty Opry on the Square – All Gospel, 4P…936-336-5830

LONDON: Justin Trevino @ London Dance Hall, 9P-1A…325-475-2921

NAVASOTA: Jody Nix/Texas Cowboys @ Western Club, 8:30P-12:30A…936-825-9070

NEW BADEN (Franklin): New Baden Jamboree (1st Sat) @ Community Center, 6-10P…979-828-2231

PEARLAND: Das Ist Lustig @ King’s Biergarten, 5-10P…832-569-4141

SEALY: Charles/Fab 4 (Sealy Dance Club) @ American Legion, 7:30-11P…281-705-6266

SHINER: Half Moon Holidays – Shiner Hobo Band, 12-2P; Los Kolaches, 2-4P; Joel Nava, 4-6P; Cory Morrow, 10P-12A (Banner ad homepage)

 

Sunday, July 8

HOUSTON: Southern Breeze @ VFW #10352, 2-5:30P (Ad this page)

LOCKHART: Al Dressen’s BBQ Playboys @ Kreuz Market, 12:30-3:30P…512-398-2361

PLANTERSVILLE: Polka Mass & Dance, Texas Sound Czech, 9AM Mass, dance to follow Mass

SAN ANTONIO: Tony Booth @ Martinez Social Club, 3-6:30P…210-661-2422

SEALY: PoLK of A meeting and public dance @ American Legion – Enzian Buam, 2-6P (Banner ad homepage)

SWEET HOME: Glen Collins/The Alibis @ Community Center, 3-7P (Ad this page)

 

Monday, July 9

AUSTIN: Charles Thibodeaux/Austin Cajun Aces @ Evangeline Cafe, 6:30-8:30P...512-282-2586

 

Tuesday, July 10

GERONIMO: Jam Session (2nd Tues) @ VFW, 3-6:30P - Musicians, singers, and listeners are welcomed…830-303-9903

PLANO: Alan Walling @ Bavarian Grill, 6:45-10P…972-881-0705

 

Wednesday, July 11

PLANO: Alan Walling @ Bavarian Grill, 6:45-10P…972-881-0705

 

Thursday, July 12

EL CAMPO: Texas Mavericks @ American Legion, 7:30-10P…979-543-3108

 

Friday, July 13

SOLD OUT! BRAZORIA: Polka Party for the Pantry @ West Brazos Columbus Club Hall – Featuring SqueezeBox, Meet & Greet, 5:30-6:45P; Dinner, 5:30-7P; Dance, 7-8P & 9-10:30P (Banner ad homepage) SOLD OUT! DRIVE THRU PLATES STILL AVAILABLE. OR MAKE A DONATION BY CALLING THE NUMBER ON THE BANNER AD.

CISTERN: JW & Company, Karaoke & Dancing @ Cistern Country Store, 8P-12A…361-865-3655

ELM MOTT: Roger Kirby/Texas Heartbeat @ American Legion 7-10P…254-822-1218

MANOR: Glen Collins/The Alibis @ Cele Store, 7:30-1:30P…512-869-9340

SWEET HOME: Battle for Hunger Fundraiser @ Community Center, with Charles/Fab 4, TBA

 

Saturday, July 14

CISTERN: EZ Country @ Cistern Country Store, 9P-1A…361-865-3655

KYLE: Market Day @ downtown square – Fallon Franklin, 9A; 13 Orange, 11:15A…512-262-3939

LA GRANGE: Darrel Appelt (Acoustic) @ Mullins Prairie Store, 8P-12A…979-247-4668

LIBERTY: Liberty Opry on the Square – 50s, 60s, 70s Classic Oldies, 4P…936-336-5830

LLANO:  Llano Country Opry with Darrell McCall, Tony Booth @ Lantex Theater, 7:30P...325-247-5354 $15

NAVASOTA: Bobby Flores/Yellow Rose Band @ Western Club, 8:30P-12:30A…936-825-9070

RED ROCK: Glen Collins/The Alibis @ Watterson Hall, 9P-1A…512-304-5860

ROSENBERG: Red Ravens (Happy Cousins Dance Club) Public Dance @ American Legion, 8-11:30P…281-232-3531 or 281-342-4324

 

Sunday, July 15

CREEDMOOR (Austin): Al Dressen’s Super Swing Revue @ Community Center, 3:30-6:30P...512-375-0677

CYCLONE: SqueezeBox @ Flag Hall, 2-6P (Banner ad homepage)

HOUSTON: Country Jim/The Allstars @ VFW #10352, 2-5:30P (Ad this page)

MORAVIA: Ascension of Our Lord Picnic – The Moravians, 12-4P; Mark Halata/Texavia, 4-8P

SAN ANTONIO: Bimbo @ Martinez Social Club, 3-6:30P…210-661-2422

SAN ANTONIO: Rocky King Band @ Bracken Store & Icehouse, 3-7P

 

HoustonVFW_5-7_2018.png

PULASKI CLUB OF ARIZONA
4331 E McDowell Rd, Phoenix 85008
602-275-9329

pulaskiclubaz.org

 

Sunday, May 6
Polish Constitution Day Dinner & Dance
Meeting, noon; dinner 1-3P; dance 3-6P with Nickelcity Express
Members: $15; Nonmembers: $20; Kids 7-14: half-price; under 7 free
Reservations requested: 602-909-4965, 602-275-9329

Saturday, May 19
Country Music Dance with The Jim West Band, 6-10P